Surrogate Court Index of Ontario - Port Hope/Hope Township


The following local extracts have been taken from the Surrogate Court Index of Ontario, Canada (1859-1900), Vol. 4, Northumberland & Durham Counties with the kind permission of Elizabeth Hancocks of Generation Press. This index has been created from the Surrogate Court Wills on microfilm at the Ontario Archives in Toronto and can be found in Cabinet 2 in the Archives' Reading Room.

The complete book and others - Marriage Registers, Wills and Prince Edward County Census - can be purchased from Ms. Hancocks. Please contact her at (416) 291-5213 for details.

(As some of the following are available at the Port Hope Archives, check the list of probates at www.nhb.com/hunter/probates.htm.)


SurnameGiven NamesPlace of DeathProbate No.Probate DateReel No.Remarks
AdamJohn F.Port Hope6511870553Adams?
AdamsHenryPort Hope36111894579
AdamsJohnPort Hope19311884564
AdamsJohnHope Twp.1451862549
AdamsSusanPort Hope33341893576
AddyEllenPort Hope25931889569
AddyJamesPort Hope21851886566
AgarHannahHope Twp.4621867551
AgarJohnHope Twp.3011865550
Alleninfant (G)Port Hope34541894578
AllenMaryPort Hope31641892575
AllwardGeorgePort Hope10851876557
AndersonJamesPort Hope14861880560
AndersonMargaretPort Hope581859553
AndersonThos. GummersallPort Hope32221893575
AndrewThomasHope Twp.6801871553
ArmitageMaryHope Twp.18541883563
ArmstrongAnnPort Hope2671864550
AustinRichardPort Hope40851897584
BainesThos. TrevorPort Hope40221897583
BairdRev. JamesPort Hope23181887567
BakerRev. Jonas StemensPort Hope35901894579
BallaghJohn H.Port Hope42711898586
BarkwellWilliamPort Hope32991893576
BarnardJosephPort Hope14281879559
BarnettIsabellaPort Hope41441898584
BarracloughJohnHope Twp.30651892574
BarrettCharlotte ElizabethPort Hope36561895580
BarrettRichardPort Hope3631866551
BarrettWilliamHope Twp.1161861549
BarrettWilliamPort Hope10301875556
BarrieAlexanderHope Twp.35201894578
BateEllenPort Hope39951897583
BattersbyGordonPort Hope2421864550
BeamishSarah AlicePort Hope40911897584
Beattyinfants (G)Hope Twp.4321867551
BeattyJohnHope Twp.4251867551
BeattyJohn G.Hope Twp.44991900588
BedfordAnneHope Twp.11161876557
BedfordDavidHope Twp.4471867551
Bedfordinfants (G)Hope Twp.4371867551
BedfordRobertHope Twp.17361882562
BellBridgetPort Hope33031893576
BellBridgetPort Hope41981898585
BinghamCharles ThomasHope Twp.22371886566
BlackAnnPort Hope12411877558
BlackJamesPort Hope5531869552
BlackhamRichard GuyPort Hope3731866551
BletcherBarnabasHope Twp.511859548
BletcherFrances SarahHope Twp.12841878558
BoneJohnHope Twp.17591882562
BoneWilliamPort Hope23641887567
BowenDanielPort Hope21381886565
BoyceJaneHope Twp.14461879560
BradleyJamesPort Hope29811891573
BradshawMichael LouisPort Hope35951894579
BrandCharlotteHope Twp.36811895580
BrandDanielHope Twp.7571872554
BrandJonathanHope Twp.13151872559
BraundJohnPort Hope1171861549
BriceThomasHope Twp.22591887566
BridgeEdwardPort Hope43701899587
BrightwellMary JaneHope Twp.41501898584
BroadfootAlexanderHope Twp.41071898584
BroadfootJohnHope Twp.241859548
BrodieElizabethPort Hope28341890572
BrodieRobertPort Hope9211874555
BrodieWalterHope Twp.6481870553
BrogdinWilliamPort Hope7551872563
BrownMaryHope Twp.17021882562
BrownPeggyHope Twp.32311893575
BrownThomasHope Twp.31191892574
BulliedWilliamHope Twp.31421892575
BurnhamMarkPort Hope2381864550
BurnhamSophroniaPort Hope23561887567
BurnhamWilliamPort Hope961860548
BurtonFrancis H.Port Hope8981874555
ButterfieldWilliam BarretPort Hope19021884563
CaldwellJohnPort Hope40931897584
CamelonRev. DavidHope Twp.33011893576
CampbellCarolineHope Twp.25921889569
CampbellJohnHope Twp.7531872554
CampbellThomasHope Twp.19491884564
CarrStephenHope Twp.43651899587
CarrThomasHope Twp.6611871553
CassiePameliaPort Hope38181896581
CassieRev. JohnPort Hope1331861549
CassieRev. JohnPort Hope40381897583
ChalkRobertPort Hope28211890571
ChambersGeorgeHope Twp.3641866551
ChambersJohnHope Twp.2991865550
CheerDavidPort Hope14991880560
ChislettCharlesPort Hope31621892575
ChislettWilliamPort Hope24281888568
ChoateAaronHope Twp.12321877558
ChoateNathanHope Twp.29791891573
ChristopherJamesPort Hope20901885565
ChryslerGordonPort Hope13401878559
ClarkBridgetPort Hope22821887566
ClarkeJosephPort Hope20391885565
ClarkeJosephHope Twp.19621884564
ClarkeRev. ArchibaldHope Twp.18461883563
CleggJohnPort Hope19331884564
CleghornDuncanPort Hope7841872554
ClelandRev. JamesPort Hope42221898585
ClemesCharlesPort Hope14561879560
ClemeshaAnnePort Hope46021900589
ClemishaJohnPort Hope18771884563Clemesha?
CochraneJamesPort Hope45781900589
ConkeyJaneHope Twp.19641884564
CooperJosephPort Hope11391876557
CorbettJamesHope Twp.6971871553
CorbettMargaretHope Twp.25361889569
CornishSamuelPort Hope29461891573
CosgroveJamesPort Hope24311888568
CovertHenryPort Hope34251894577
CraigWilliamPort Hope29661891573
CrawfordDavidPort Hope9061874555
CrowhurstDavidHope Twp.28371890572
CurrelleyThomasHope Twp.30731892574
CurryJamesPort Hope32751893576
CurtisMaryPort Hope31221892574
DafoeCatherineHope Twp.33761893577
DayminLewellenPort Hope22331886566
DeanAlfredPort Hope21181886566
Deaninfant (G)Hope Twp.4721868552
DeanRobertHope Twp.6501870553
DeBannJohnPort Hope2211863549
DetcherAnnPort Hope45191900588
DewarDr. John ForrestPort Hope12311877558
DickinsonSamuelHope Twp.10701876556
DicksonJanePort Hope22891887567
DicksonReaPort Hope40401897583
DoddEdwardPort Hope17701883562
DoddMaryPort Hope21061885565
DoddWilliamPort Hope2371864550
DoddsJamesHope Twp.32241893575
DoddsPeterHope Twp.3281866550
DoddsWilliamHope Twp.19061884563
DoneyJohn, Sr.Port Hope22061886566
DoneyThomasHope Twp.501859548
DonovanDoraPort Hope46221900589
DouglasWilliamPort Hope19191884564
DownsWilliamPort Hope23401887567
EarlySarahPort Hope9421874555
EastcottMary JaneHope Twp.42201898585
EdmundsGeorge L.Port Hope45251900588
EdsallSamuelHope Twp.6991871554
ElliottJames the elderHope Twp.7681872554
ElliottJohn CharlesHope Twp.23701888567
ElmsHelenHope Twp.39541897582
ErlandsonErlandPort Hope9761875556
EvattDr. William H.Port Hope5611869552
FarrenStephenHope Twp.4071867551
FergusonJames HenryHope Twp.30871892574
FerrisCarolinePort Hope22081886566
FerrisJohn F.Port Hope1891863549
FinkWilliamHope Twp.20811885565
FloodJohnPort Hope5451869552
FloodMaryPort Hope27441890571
FoottJohnPort Hope39011896582
FoottLydiaPort Hope40241897583
ForesythGeorgePort Hope9951875556Forsythe?
FortuneHarrietPort Hope21391886565
FortuneMary JanePort Hope6771871553
FosterMargaret JanePort Hope16221881561
FosterThomasPort Hope16361881561
FoxElizaPort Hope16791882562
FoxMaryPort Hope45801900589
FoxPhilipPort Hope31131892574
FranckCharlesPort Hope11121876557
FrickRichardPort Hope28151890571
FroomGeorgeHope Twp.31941892575
GageEllenPort Hope42141898585
GalbraithThomasPort Hope43341899586
GallagherJosephPort Hope29591891573
GardinerRobertHope Twp.42451898585
GayhornPeterPort Hope8691873555
GeorgeWilliamPort Hope19711884564
GibsonMargaretPort Hope24321888568
GibsonWilliamPort Hope30441892574
GiffordOraisonHope Twp.34531894578
GilchristJohnPort Hope651860548
GilesJohnHope Twp.23391887567
GistMary Susan HannahHope Twp.32501893576
GladmanGeorgeHope Twp.2121863549
GladmanHarrietPort Hope12461877558
GladmanJosephHope Twp.10831876557
GladmanJosephHope Twp.11091876557
GladmanJosephHope Twp.12231877558
GladmanMaryHope Twp.23461887567
GladmanMaryHope Twp.24741888568
GlassElizabethPort Hope30121886573
GlassRobertPort Hope15391891560
GliddenJamesPort Hope38861896582
GliddonMaryPort Hope19531884564
GloynJohnHope Twp.51111868Number/date incompatible
GoheenJessePort Hope21601886565
GoheenJohnPort Hope40231897583
GordonJohnHope Twp.37151895580
GordonWilliamHope Twp.14781880560
GrahamChristopherHope Twp.38831896582
GraingerThomasHope Twp.2201863549
GrangeSusanPort Hope38481896581
GrantSusanPort Hope25781889569
GrayThomas AlbertHope Twp.12241877558
GreenawayThomasPort Hope33741893577
GreenawayWilliamPort Hope16651882561
GriffinCatherinePort Hope43211899586
GriggsDr. Henry P.Port Hope15971881561
GrimisonFrancisPort Hope41241898584
GrimisonJohnPort Hope40031897583
GrosseJanePort Hope24331888568
GrounsellWilliamHope Twp.32591893576
GrunsellCharlotteHope Twp.44961900588
HagermanHannahPort Hope9771875555
HagermanJames HarveyPort Hope19151884563
HalesMary AnnPort Hope6041870553
HalesWilliamHope Twp.5021868552
HalesWilliamHope Twp.6351870553
HallWilliam the youngerPort Hope10121875556
Halleraninfant (G)Port Hope20591885565
HamThomas H.Port Hope13041878558
HamillJamesHope Twp.33921893577
Hamlyinfants (G)Port Hope14171879559
HarnerWilliamHope Twp.7081871554Harnden? Harness? Horner?
HarnessJamesHope Twp.4201867551
HarnessMariaPort Hope39681897583
HarnessRichardHope Twp.36841895580
HarnessRichard R.Hope Twp.29781891573
HarnessThomasHope Twp.15821881561
HarperAmelia ElizaPort Hope22441887566
HarrisCharlesHope Twp.5841869553
HarrisEmilyPort Hope35381894578
HaskillTimothy CurtisPort Hope21371886565
HastingsAnnePort Hope14301879559
HastingsThomas WarrenPort Hope10561875556
HatchLouisaPort Hope18581883563
HatchWilliamPort Hope12431877558
HattonSamuelPort Hope3201865550
Hawkinsinfant (G)Hope Twp.29991891573
HawkinsJamesHope Twp.5341869552
HawkinsJohn FarleyHope Twp.24721888568
HawkinsJohn M.Hope Twp.29981891573Follows #3009
HawkinsMorganHope Twp.14001879559
HawthornJamesHope Twp.30351891574
HawthornThomasPort Hope29691891573
HayMoricePort Hope3581866551
HaydenMary EllenHope Twp.46191900589
HaydenThomas F.Port Hope20261885564
HayterBenjaminPort Hope1801862549
HaywardCarolinePort Hope7661872554
HeaslipJohnPort Hope32601893576
HendersonJane AnnPort Hope13881879559
HenryJohnHope Twp.26531889570
HenwoodCharlesHope Twp.7321871554
HenwoodElizabethHope Twp.7451871554
HillRichardPort Hope21741886566
HillSarahHope Twp.23411887567
HillSarah MargaretHope Twp.39031896582
HillierMary JaneHope Twp.8771873555
HoarWilliamHope Twp.11871877557
HoggWilliamPort Hope23011887567
HoldawayElizaHope Twp.41881898585
HoldawayGeorgeHope Twp.16701882562
HoldawayGeorgeHope Twp.10941876557
Holdaway/Staplesinfant (G)Hope Twp.12581878558
HoldsworthMary AnnPort Hope31081892574
HollandLilianPort Hope24671888568
HolmesJohnPort Hope39311896582
HoneyMary AnnHope Twp.44371899587
HonorEdward T.Port Hope33171893576
HooeyDavidPort Hope1761862549
HowellRobert ShawPort Hope12991878558
HughSamuel GeorgePort Hope32491893576
HuntThomas WilkinsPort Hope43581899587
InchWilliamHope Twp.13511878559
IngoldsbyOwenPort Hope24151888568
IrelandHenryPort Hope3271865550
IrvineMaryPort Hope29241891573
IrwinJohn T.Hope Twp.1671862549
IrwinRobertHope Twp.17881883562
JacobsMaryHope Twp.9931875556
JacobsSamuel ThomasHope Twp.40531897583
JamiesonWilliamPort Hope43141899586
JanesThomas FrederickPort Hope27861890571
JenkinsAlexanderPort Hope11461876557
JenkinsEdmundPort Hope44671900588
JohnsonMary EllenPort Hope35791894579
JohnsonRobertHope Twp.2631864550
JohnstonDavidPort Hope11131876557
JohnstonJamesHope Twp.44021899587
JonesEdwardPort Hope13281878559
JonesEliasHope Twp.45311900588
JonesJanePort Hope41151898584
KellawayPhilip ThomasPort Hope21421886565
KellsCharlottePort Hope19931884564
KellsWilliam HenryPort Hope12161877558
KellyJenniePort Hope38131896581
KellyWilliamPort Hope33301893576
KellyWilliam the youngerPort Hope32781893576
KennedyJohn BoydHope Twp.44521899588
KennedyMargaret AnnHope Twp.37301895580
KilpatrickMargaretPort Hope32211893575
KilpatrickSamuelHope Twp.6201870553
KirchhofferJuliaPort Hope15901881561
KirchhofferNesbittPort Hope14011879559
LaidlawAnniePort Hope28111890571
LambertGeorge W.Port Hope15021880560
LambertHarrietPort Hope23961888567
LangJames the youngerPort Hope6281870553
LechnerPaulPort Hope32761893576
LeeJohnPort Hope34481894578
LeithMalcolmPort Hope341859548
LennoxJosephPort Hope24431888568
L'EsperanceClarissaHope Twp.19761884564
LeverichJames SmithPort Hope31891892575
Lightleinfants (G)Hope Twp.44781900588
LightleSusan JaneHope Twp.44631900588
LindsayDanielHope Twp.18651883563
LittleJamesHope Twp.31241892574
LockingtonHenryHope Twp.10501875556
LockingtonWilliamHope Twp.16021881561
LongleyJamesPort Hope411859548
LowGeorge HamiltonPort Hope9981875556
LowesJamesHope Twp.24101888568
LunnyAnnHope Twp.11251876557
LuxonElizabeth AnnPort Hope34111893577
LyallJohn HiramHope Twp.15651881561
MackieWilliamPort Hope23301887567
MaitlandAlexanderPort Hope34091893577
MallochDavidPort Hope28191890571
MaloneJamesPort Hope35111894578
MaloneyNicholasPort Hope35811894579
ManleyJohnHope Twp.20671885565
MarronAnnPort Hope20181885564
MarshSchuyler SamuelHope Twp.12771878558
MarshallJohnPort Hope6301870553
MarshallWilliamPort Hope19121884563
MartinLukePort Hope37051895580
Martininfants (G)Port Hope28631891572
MartinMargaretPort Hope36041894579
MartinThomasPort Hope5331869552
MassieJamesPort Hope13721879559
MatherJohnPort Hope11791877557
MathewsWilliamPort Hope1831862549
MaybeeEli WatsonPort Hope35551894579
McBurneyAlexanderPort Hope4411867551
McCabePeterPort Hope21731886566
McCaffreyJohnPort Hope12131877558
McCallumJamesHope Twp.12811878558
McCaslandIsabellaPort Hope20231885564McCausland?
McCauslandAlexanderPort Hope4061867551
McChesneyElizabethPort Hope37831895581
McCreeryJamesPort Hope10601876556McCreary?
McDonaldLemuelHope Twp.1371861549
McGillSusanHope Twp.36971895580
McInteerMaryPort Hope23991888567McIntyre?
McKeeWilliam AlexanderPort Hope26101889569
McLaughlinSarahPort Hope43461899586
McLeanMary EttaPort Hope33061893576
McLennanDonaldPort Hope20201885564
McMahonJohnHope Twp.14921880560
McMurtryElizabethHope Twp.36331895579
McMurtryJohn FrankPort Hope34411894578
McNamaraCatherinePort Hope41971898585
McNaughtonJamesHope Twp.28221890571
McNeelyAnn JanePort Hope21611886565
McVityAgnesPort Hope26861890570
MeadowsCharlesHope Twp.20371885565
MeadowsFrancisHope Twp.16771882562
MeredithHenry HowardPort Hope31121892574
MerkleyJacobPort Hope10841876557
MightJohnPort Hope3041865550
MilliganDavid SmithHope Twp.24141888568
MillsonEdmundHope Twp.25411889569
MillsonEdmundHope Twp.2271864549
Mimmsinfant (G)Port Hope11651877557
MimmsJohnPort Hope10641876556
Minakerinfants (G)Port Hope38171896581
MinakerPeter A.Port Hope37621895581
MissonRichardPort Hope30591892574
MitchellAndrewHope Twp.19241884564
Mitchellinfants (G)Hope Twp.41651898585
MitchellJamesPort Hope31971892575
MitchellJamesPort Hope42011898585
MitchellRobertPort Hope3111865550
MitchellRoderickPort Hope41331898584
MitchellWilliamPort Hope7921872554
MonaghanWilliamPort Hope11041876557
MonsellPeterPort Hope5711869552
MontgomeryAlexanderHope Twp.44571899588
Mooninfants (G)Hope Twp.20531885565
MoonRichard CollisHope Twp.13731879559
MoonWilliamHope Twp.9341874553
MorrishJohnHope Twp.16461881561
MorrishJohnHope Twp.16581882561
MorrishJohnHope Twp.12441877558
MorrowJohnPort Hope8581873555
MounteerCharlesHope Twp.22251886566
MurphySamuelPort Hope5041868552
MurrayRobertPort Hope34101893577
NailMartinHope Twp.14851880560
NattrassMarthaPort Hope25871889569
NaylorSamuelHope Twp.14871880560
NeelandsCatherine ElizabethPort Hope37641895581
NewmanJosephPort Hope621860548
NewmanMary BatesPort Hope46091900589
NobleRalphHope Twp.31251872574
NorthcoteFrancisHope Twp.14491879560
NottJohnHope Twp.36131894579
O'HalloranCatherineHope Twp.25271889569
OkePaul UptonHope Twp.23021887567
OkeThomasHope Twp.8621873555
OkeWilliam SilasHope Twp.10861876557
O'MearaMargaret JohnstonPort Hope24011888568
O'MearaRev. Fred. AugustaPort Hope25101889569
OrchardJohn MarshallPort Hope24371888568
OsborneFrederick JamesHope Twp.38801896582
PalmerWilliamHope Twp.8861873555
ParkerEleanorPort Hope15841881561
ParsonsArthur the elderHope Twp.6251870553
ParsonsElizabethPort Hope28611891572
ParsonsWilliamPort Hope22831887566
PatersonAnniePort Hope41891898585
PatersonStanleyPort Hope41081898584
PatersonStanley WilliamPort Hope37421895580
PattersonGeorgeHope Twp.14071879559
PattersonWilliamHope Twp.33991893577
PayneMary AnnPort Hope44361899587
PeacockRobertHope Twp.25721889569
PeacockSamuelHope Twp.27101890570
PenwardenRichardHope Twp.8941874555
PerkinElizabethPort Hope27091890570
PerkinJamesPort Hope15311880560Perkins?
Perkinsinfants (G)Port Hope39141896582
PerksDr. GeorgePort Hope7211898554
PetersElizabethPort Hope35781894579
PickupRichardHope Twp.18221883563
PlainThomasPort Hope42871899586
Pollardinfant (G)Hope Twp.42051898585
PollardPeter MosesHope Twp.41281898584
PooleyJamesPort Hope3461866550
PorterArchibaldPort Hope27551890571
PorterWilliam HenryPort Hope17241882562
PottsRobertHope Twp.22851887566
PowellWilliamPort Hope21791886566
PowersFelixPort Hope19501884564
PowersThomas BriggsPort Hope2628A1889572
QuinlanCorneliusPort Hope18521883563
QuinlanElizaPort Hope22771887566
RalphJamesHope Twp.25731889569
RamsaySamuelPort Hope12801878558
RamsaySarahPort Hope17851883562
RandellGeoffrey JohnPort Hope43641899587
RankinElizabethPort Hope35021894578
RaySamuelHope Twp.25391889569
ReadJohnPort Hope20061885564
ReadJohnPort Hope31761892575
ReadRobertPort Hope25431889569
ReadWilliamPort Hope36591895580
RedmondThomasPort Hope2401864550
ReidElizaHope Twp.34761894578
ReillyThomasPort Hope15851881561
RiceEdwinHope Twp.931860548
RiceElizabeth BurrHope Twp.921860548
RiordanDennisPort Hope2741865550
RobbinsWilliamPort Hope11661877557
RobertsonJamesPort Hope7161871554
RobertsonPeterHope Twp.4851868552
RobinsonPorterPort Hope181859548
RocheJohn KnatchbullPort Hope611860548
RogersWilliam FrederickPort Hope20431885565
RoseHarvey MiltonPort Hope38031896581
RosevearJohnHope Twp.15981881561
RossLewisPort Hope25291889569
RoutleyRichardHope Twp.29001891572
RundleBetsyPort Hope30601892574
RundleBetsyPort Hope41471898584
RunnallsWilliamHope Twp.2561864550
RussellThomasPort Hope3551866551
RutherfordCharlesPort Hope18731883563
SalterGeorge John FrancisPort Hope25491889569
SandersAnnPort Hope13141878558
SandersGeorgeHope Twp.11821877557
SandersHolland VentonPort Hope38371896581
SandersWilliamHope Twp.9801875556
SandsArchibaldPort Hope14621889560
SarvisJohn C.Port Hope14791880560
ScamanHarveyHope Twp.18211883563
ScamanRichardPort Hope33951893577
ScottWilliamPort Hope45111900588
SculthorpEleanorHope Twp.19691884564
SculthorpRobert EliasHope Twp.17511882562
SculthorpeSamuelPort Hope32921893576
SeamanBenjaminHope Twp.3871866551
SeamanSamuelHope Twp.11951877558
SeymourCharlesPort Hope20741885565
SeymourHon. BenjaminPort Hope15331880560
Seymourinfants (G)Port Hope22001886566
ShawSusan CharlottePort Hope40041897583
ShepherdHenryPort Hope21701886566
ShorttRev. JonathanPort Hope4401867551
SissonEliza AnnPort Hope26781890570
SissonWilliamPort Hope20071885564
SkitchWilliam the elderPort Hope34841894578
SmartAnnPort Hope32171892575
SmartCatharine SophiaPort Hope30031891573
SmartDavidPort Hope33291893576
SmithEmma JosephinePort Hope38971896582
Smithinfant (G)Port Hope3651866551
SmithJohn ShuterPort Hope6731871553
SmithRobert CharlesPort Hope21981886566
SmithSarah MariaPort Hope10141875556
SomervilleThomasPort Hope15151880560
SouthgateWalterPort Hope37381895580
SowdenCatharine JanePort Hope35441894578
SpaldingJohnPort Hope1641862549
SpaldingMargaretPort Hope25001888568
SpratlinMary MargaretPort Hope29441891573
SpryThomas the elderPort Hope19511884564
Staples/Holdawayinfant (G)Hope Twp.12581878558
StephensEliza JanePort Hope27701890571
StephensMary AnnPort Hope30611892574
StephensonJennet ToddPort Hope7581872554
StephensonJohnPort Hope5811869552
StevensonJohn WakefieldPort Hope37021895580
StewartWilliamHope Twp.41001897584
StilwellGeorgeHope Twp.3171865550
StoreyRobertPort Hope32011892575
StottWilliam BonnarPort Hope24681888568
StrattonJanePort Hope24831888568
SymonsElizabethHope Twp.34901894578
SymonsJoseph, Sr.Hope Twp.6141870553
TamblynFrancisHope Twp.8931874555
TamblynJohnHope Twp.17891883562
TappRev. John BrownPort Hope11311876557
TaylorMaryPort Hope11321876557
ThompsonFranklin StephensonHope Twp.21671886566
ThorndykeCatherinePort Hope21801886566
Throopinfants (G)Port Hope41531898584
TindallRichardHope Twp.2951865550
TindallThomasHope Twp.2541864550
Tisdellinfants (G)Hope Twp.4611867551
ToddAlmiraPort Hope35101894578
ToddJamesPort Hope19521884564
TomsEdward GeorgeHope Twp.41841898585
TottonSamuelPort Hope10521875556
TownsendStephenPort Hope35961894579
TrayesJohn BrookPort Hope32061892575
TrenouthAlbert H.Hope Twp.16561882561
TrenouthWilliamHope Twp.36431895580
TrewHughHope Twp.43661899587
TrotterMary AnnHope Twp.13411878559
TuerElizabeth JanePort Hope34851894578
TuerThomasPort Hope17211882562
TurnbullRobertPort Hope9691874556
VandervoortTamasireHope Twp.13931879559
VannattaCorneliusHope Twp.2011863549
VanstoneJohnHope Twp.7411871554Also #742
VindinEdward S.Port Hope41461898584
WaddellAlexandraHope Twp.37671895581
WaddellCatherinePort Hope43811899587
WaddellJohnHope Twp.44251899587
WadeJaneHope Twp.43781899587
WakelinRobertHope Twp.5981870553
WalkerHugh A.Hope Twp.35841894579
WalkerJamesHope Twp.8811873555
WalkerJamesHope Twp.4581867551
WalkerJohnPort Hope34821894578
WalkerJohnHope Twp.7831872554
WalkerRose MaryHope Twp.7811872554
WalkerWilliam JohnPort Hope11911877557
WalkeyGeorgePort Hope38571896582
WallaceRobertPort Hope6001870553
WalterGeorge HenryHope Twp.39101896582
WaltonGordon D.Hope Twp.361859548
WardGeorgeHope Twp.29411891573
WardPeterHope Twp.27321890571
WardThomasHope Twp.9901875556
WarmingtonCharlesPort Hope19991885564
WarnerPermeliaHope Twp.6661871553
WatsonAlexanderPort Hope3261865550
WattsParmenasHope Twp.3131865550
WellsHenryPort Hope20461885565
WellsIsabellaPort Hope21771886566
WhiteDorcasPort Hope3361866550
WhiteJohnPort Hope3611866351
WhiteMaryHope Twp.3151865550
WhiteRobertHope Twp.36731895580
WhiteThomasHope Twp.41421898584
WhiteWilliam the youngerHope Twp.16161881561
WhitfieldThomasPort Hope16531881561
WhittleMargaret DoyleHope Twp.2971865550
WilliamsAmelia Louisa LaviniaPort Hope3751867551
WilliamsArthur S.H.Port Hope20911885565
WilliamsJohnPort Hope39511897582
WilliamsNoraPort Hope43861899587
WilliamsRichardHope Twp.12141877558
WilliamsSarah SpadrowPort Hope32121892575
WilliamsThomasPort Hope23951888567
WilliamsonNewmanPort Hope44011899587
WilsonBenjaminPort Hope45901900589
WilsonJamesHope Twp.31691892575
WilsonSamuelHope Twp.17681883562
WoodJamesHope Twp.24051888568
WoodsWilliam L.L.Port Hope46151900589
WrightGeorge, Jr.Port Hope14011879559
WrightJohnPort Hope32841893576
Yaleinfants (G)Hope Twp.38121896581
YeoFrederick WestawayPort Hope35821894579
YoungJamesPort Hope28021890571
YoungJohnPort Hope10771876557

Compiled by June Gibson and indexed by Elizabeth Hancocks, C.G., and Shannon Hancocks
Copyright © 1988. All rights reserved.
Barbara & Peter Bolton - Port Hope, Ontario, Canada
www.alivingpast.ca